Judy Stuck
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 26 years
- Graduated from: University Of South Carolina School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1995
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1285806109
Judy Stuck APRN
Adult Health Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 1850 Laurel Street Suite 1A in Columbia, SC 29220. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, Headache, Influenza, Migraine, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285806109. Appointment can be made via the phone number (803) 376-5982. She is affiliated with 3 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Judy Stuck, being an adult health nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Judy Stuck.
- Common Cold
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Prescription Refill
Medicare Enrollment
Judy Stuck is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1995Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Affiliated practices
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Adult Health Nurse Practitioners?
Here are adult health nurse practitioners in South Carolina you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 201W 2097 Henry Tecklenburg Drive Charleston, 29414, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite D 1409 West Georgia Road Simpsonville, 29680, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 124 Mallard Street Greenville, 29601, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B 3 Butternut Drive Greenville, 29605, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 201 27 Gamecock Avenue Charleston, 29407, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 East Wood Street Spartanburg, 29303, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 137 Miracle Drive Aiken, 29801, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1025 Verdae Boulevard Greenville, 29607, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 109 Bee Street Charleston, 29401, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 East Wood Street Spartanburg, 29303, SC
Questions & Answers
Does Judy Stuck have affiliation with practices?
Judy Stuck is affiliated with Palmetto Health - USC Orthopedic Center. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Judy Stuck treat?
Judy Stuck provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, Headache, Influenza, Migraine, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Judy Stuck?
Judy Stuck's office is located at 1850 Laurel Street Suite 1A in Columbia, SC 29220.
Does Judy Stuck accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Judy Stuck accepts insurance.
Has Judy Stuck affiliation with hospitals?
Judy Stuck is affiliated with PALMETTO HEALTH RICHLAND. For the full list of hospitals see this list.